06-07.06.2018
a slow two-day book launch
aneducation –
documenta 14

Join us for a slow two-day launch of the publication aneducation – documenta 14. On June 6–7, 2018, Archive Books hosts readings, talks, moments for asking questions, meals, music, walks and exercises with team members, contributors, colleagues and guests from Athens, Berlin, Kassel and beyond.

More information on the publication here.

________________________________________

PROGRAM
SLOW TWO-DAY BOOK LAUNCH

Wednesday, 6 June 2018

5.00 pm SLOW BOOK LAUNCH BEGINS
5.30 pm Welcome Words
5.45 pm Nourishing Knowledge – Marinated Flow with Emeka Ogboh
7.00 pm Radio Narrowcast with Anton Kats
8.00 pm Signals from Athens – A Playlist
9.00 pm Open Floor with DJs such as Cakewalk,
Mo Chan, Chebedajha, ИЛЬИЧ

Thursday, 7 June 2018

11.00 am Ensemble of Polyphonic Voices
with Ayşe Güleç and David Smeulders
12.00 pm Libraries Within Libraries
with Arnisa Zeqo and others
1.00 pm Picnic Lunch
2.00 pm Reading Out Loud with Sepake Angiama
3.00 pm A Walk with Akinbode Akinbiyi
4.00 pm Closing Ritual
5.00 pm SLOW BOOK LAUNCH ENDS

________________________________________

Further contributors to the Slow Book Launch: Aliaa Abou Khaddour, Janine Armin, Clare Butcher, Claudia Doulou, Alkisti Efthymiou, Natalia Escudero López, Amelie Jakubek, Carmen José, Byron Kalomamas, Jero van Nieuwkoop, Ifigenia Papadatou, Alexandra Tsipni-Kolaza, and more

Contributors to aneducation – documenta 14: Aliaa Abou Khaddour, Sevnç Akhundova, Subhieh Alrawashdeh, Sepake Angiama, Babis Baltas, Dahlia El Broul, Clare Butcher, Barbara Ida Campaner, María Magdalena Campos-Pons, Sky (Miriam) Carranza, Raven Chacon, Weiyi Chang, Panos Charalambous, Nikhil Chopra, Ciudad Abierta (Open City), Moyra Davey, Alkisti Efthymiou, Bonita Ely, Natalia Escudero López, Aboubakar Fofana, Juliane Gallo, Maximilian Gallo, Daniel García Andújar, Anne Garthe, Gauri Gill, Aylin Gönenç, Sanchayan Ghosh, Ayşe Güleç, Irena Haiduk, Keiko Higashi, Mira Hirtz, Rangoato Hlasane, Gordon Hookey, Candice Hopkins, Necmiye Iskender, Amelie Jakubek, Mona Jas, Neslihan Kabak, Sarah Maria Kaiser, Natalie Karaitiana, Andreas Ragnar Kasapis, Anton Kats, Yul Koh, Gila Kolb, Tim König, Zvonimir Kontrec, Aynur Köşeler, Annette Kulenkampff, Katalin Ladik, Gerhard Lang, Yuyen Lin-Woywod, Ibrahim Mahama, Hans Ragnar Mathisen/Keviselie, Annika Mayer, Lala Meredith-Vula, Marta Minujín, Christa Mojab, Naeem Mohaiemen, Joar Nango, Rosalind Nashashibi, Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung, Aiko Okamoto, Nikolay Oleynikov, Georgios Pappadopoulos, Elli Paxinou, Dan Peterman, Jeannette Petrik, Nathan Pohio, Alessandra Pomarico, Pope.L, Esther Poppe, Malali Rasa, Katharina Reinhold, Erik Ritzel, Dieter Roelstraete, Clara Ronsdorf, Lala Rukh, SAVVY Contemporary, Hind Salti, Khvay Samnang, Mateusz Sapija, Konstanze Schütze, Andara Shastika, Ahlam Shibli, David Smeulders, Mounira Al Solh, Philipp Spillmann, Verena Sprich, Adam Szymczyk, Vincent Tao, Arda van Tiggelen, Maya Tounta, Leanne Turvey, Sadaf Vasaei, Cecilia Vicuña, Ayfer Vural, Cilian Woywod, Laurie White, Zafos Xagoraris, Arnisa Zeqo, Mary Zygouri

Design Mevis & Van Deursen
with Ronja Andersen and Marius Schwarz, Amsterdam